Financial Ratios | MSTC Ltd. | R Wadiwala Securities Pvt Ltd
NIFTY14310.80  -524.05 (-3.53%)
SENSEX47883.38  -1707.94 (-3.44%)
  • top gainers
  • top losers
  • top volume
  • top value
  • indian indices
  • global indices

MSTC LTD.

NSE : MSTCLTDBSE : 542597ISIN CODE : INE255X01014Industry : TradingHouse : PSU
BSE266.05-23.85 (-8.23 %)
PREV CLOSE (Rs.) 289.90
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 263.80
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 168316
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH (Rs.)263.80 284.35
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)84.8 400
NSE266.50-22.8 (-7.88 %)
PREV CLOSE( Rs. ) 289.30
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 285.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 266.50 (99)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 470847
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH(Rs.) 264.10 285.45
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)86.2 400

Financial Ratios

Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)13.78-43.6221.9479.06-280.80
   CEPS(Rs)16.52-41.1225.8386.22-267.60
   DPS(Rs)3.300.007.4016.6020.50
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)67.3255.11207.65230.70357.58
   Tax Rate(%)41.15-29.7033.7123.81-27.15
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)12.26-6.17-13.757.87-4.98
   EBIT Margin(%)16.16-5.159.0015.05-2.79
   Pre Tax Margin(%)13.76-7.125.2310.54-6.03
   PAT Margin (%)8.10-9.243.478.03-7.66
   Cash Profit Margin (%)9.45-8.794.018.73-7.30
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)3.41-7.041.523.00-4.81
   ROE(%)23.14-54.3713.8138.75-42.87
   ROCE(%)22.93-13.5615.7325.38-6.19
   Asset Turnover(x)0.420.760.440.370.63
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)8.4827.9223.5121.5122.70
   Working Capital/Sales(x)11.76-678.346.75-185.30-38.71
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.120.040.040.050.04
   Receivable days493.87324.38599.47633.94381.12
   Inventory Days1.930.576.339.829.59
   Payable days295.13220.90501.13546.40329.67
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)5.730.000.000.000.00
   PCE(x)4.78-2.780.000.000.00
   Price/Book(x)1.172.070.000.000.00
   Yield(%)4.180.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)0.470.300.110.12-0.11
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)2.70-6.471.140.794.43
   EV/EBIT(x)2.92-5.911.210.833.84
   EV/CE(x)0.220.310.050.04-0.08
   M Cap / Sales0.450.240.000.000.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-62.5945.3230.25-46.07-43.31
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)239.27-171.60-21.05450.86-130.74
   EBIT Growth(%)217.40-183.15-22.11390.55-136.68
   PAT Growth(%)132.78-487.36-43.75156.50-338.95
   EPS Growth(%)131.59-298.85-72.25128.16-338.95
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.551.581.051.702.08
   Current Ratio(x)1.061.001.081.000.98
   Quick Ratio(x)1.061.001.080.980.98
   Interest Cover(x)6.74-2.612.393.34-0.86
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.470.76