Cash Flow | MSTC Ltd. | R Wadiwala Securities Pvt Ltd
NIFTY14310.80  -524.05 (-3.53%)
SENSEX47883.38  -1707.94 (-3.44%)
  • top gainers
  • top losers
  • top volume
  • top value
  • indian indices
  • global indices

MSTC LTD.

NSE : MSTCLTDBSE : 542597ISIN CODE : INE255X01014Industry : TradingHouse : PSU
BSE266.05-23.85 (-8.23 %)
PREV CLOSE (Rs.) 289.90
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 263.80
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 168316
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH (Rs.)263.80 284.35
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)84.8 400
NSE266.50-22.8 (-7.88 %)
PREV CLOSE( Rs. ) 289.30
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 285.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 266.50 (99)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 470847
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH(Rs.) 264.10 285.45
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)86.2 400

Cash Flow

Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Profit Before Tax1667.43-2374.471171.501827.90-1943.40
Adjustment620.495721.401512.0027.203858.00
Changes In working Capital280.68-1846.61-2005.00-6516.141051.24
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital2568.601500.32678.50-4661.042965.84
Cash Flow from Operating Activities2222.531013.30211.90-5193.842233.34
Cash Flow from Investing Activities1281.83598.25840.703771.603051.30
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-2331.68-2168.08-944.40120.40-3510.80
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow1172.68-556.53108.20-1301.841773.84
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents-837.53-281.00-389.20912.64-861.20
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent335.15-837.53-281.00-389.20912.64