Financial Ratios | IL&FS Investment Managers Ltd. | R Wadiwala Securities Pvt Ltd

IL&FS INVESTMENT MANAGERS LTD.

NSE : IVCBSE : 511208ISIN CODE : INE050B01023Industry : Finance - InvestmentHouse : IL&FS
BSE10.300.17 (+1.68 %)
PREV CLOSE (Rs.) 10.13
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 10.39
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 16435
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH (Rs.)10.00 10.40
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)5.7 14.72
NSE10.300.2 (+1.98 %)
PREV CLOSE( Rs. ) 10.10
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 10.50
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 10.30 (549)
VOLUME 39194
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH(Rs.) 10.00 10.50
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)5.65 14.75

Financial Ratios

Select year
ParticularsMar2023Mar2022Mar2021Mar2020Mar2019
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.380.250.25-0.44-0.48
   CEPS(Rs)0.550.420.32-0.18-0.20
   DPS(Rs)0.800.400.300.600.30
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)6.896.716.687.087.63
   Tax Rate(%)21.3714.082.822.52-59.75
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)11.71-0.59-4.94-49.8916.87
   EBIT Margin(%)33.5436.6421.44-18.00-11.02
   Pre Tax Margin(%)33.5436.6421.44-18.00-11.02
   PAT Margin (%)26.3731.4920.84-17.55-17.60
   Cash Profit Margin (%)26.6731.9921.51-15.86-7.00
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)6.475.163.68-2.21-4.93
   ROE(%)7.966.244.45-2.77-6.15
   ROCE(%)10.127.264.58-2.84-3.85
   Asset Turnover(x)0.250.160.180.130.28
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)22.1813.943.631.634.05
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.290.190.210.170.38
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.050.070.280.610.25
   Receivable days74.0291.3286.26187.00238.06
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)15.5226.9815.510.000.00
   PCE(x)10.7815.7912.21-10.60-23.79
   Price/Book(x)0.861.000.580.280.62
   Yield(%)13.565.977.7730.776.38
   EV/Net Sales(x)0.490.43-1.23-2.80-0.10
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)1.701.14-5.5817.18-0.31
   EV/EBIT(x)1.471.16-5.7515.570.93
   EV/CE(x)0.120.07-0.23-0.38-0.03
   M Cap / Sales2.875.052.631.681.66
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)54.72-9.7226.64-58.92-18.11
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)19.9352.12271.65-120.43-17.96
   EBIT Growth(%)41.6254.27250.8532.88-140.77
   PAT Growth(%)29.6036.40250.4059.04-203.72
   EPS Growth(%)53.12-0.24156.417.68-198.38
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)13.5118.6117.3617.3518.33
   Quick Ratio(x)13.5118.6117.3617.3518.33
   Interest Cover(x)
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.000.00