Cash Flow | Kothari Sugars & Chem Ltd. | R Wadiwala Securities Pvt Ltd
NIFTY14823.15  +98.35 (+0.67%)
SENSEX49206.47  +256.71 (+0.52%)
  • top gainers
  • top losers
  • top volume
  • top value
  • indian indices
  • global indices

KOTHARI SUGARS & CHEM LTD.

NSE : KOTARISUGBSE : ISIN CODE : INE419A01022Industry : SugarHouse : Private
BSE0.000 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE (Rs.) NA
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 0.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 0
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH (Rs.)0.00 0.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)0 0
NSE32.851.5 (+4.78 %)
PREV CLOSE( Rs. ) 31.35
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 33.50
BID PRICE (QTY) 32.85 (2950)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 2163030
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH(Rs.) 32.60 34.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)8.55 34

Cash Flow

Select year
ParticularsMar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015Mar2014
Profit Before Tax44.44141.2347.4821.2857.31
Adjustment149.47176.57149.01114.32196.27
Changes In working Capital198.04-49.7559.32-251.93388.95
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital391.95268.05255.82-116.33642.53
Cash Flow from Operating Activities364.75246.60253.63-128.54634.82
Cash Flow from Investing Activities0.33-102.2145.069.83-178.41
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-355.84-278.72-220.41178.67-566.23
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow9.24-134.3378.2859.97-109.82
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents17.25151.5873.3913.42123.24
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent26.4917.25151.6773.3913.42