Cash Flow | Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd. | R Wadiwala Securities Pvt Ltd
NIFTY17698.15  +39.15 (+0.22%)
SENSEX59462.78  +130.18 (+0.22%)
  • top gainers
  • top losers
  • top volume
  • top value
  • indian indices
  • global indices

KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING LTD.

NSE : KKCLBSE : 532732ISIN CODE : INE401H01017Industry : TextileHouse : Private
BSE394.259.25 (+2.4 %)
PREV CLOSE (Rs.) 394.25
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 388.80
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 65987
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH (Rs.)384.75 397.30
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)153.4 397.3
NSE393.508.25 (+2.14 %)
PREV CLOSE( Rs. ) 393.50
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 385.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 393.50 (714)
VOLUME 525583
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH(Rs.) 383.80 397.70
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.)154.72 397.7

Cash Flow

Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Profit Before Tax225.79955.751193.341084.871082.43
Adjustment39.3120.43-35.60-99.85-78.15
Changes In working Capital739.23-237.16-781.28-124.4292.36
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1004.33739.02376.46860.591096.64
Cash Flow from Operating Activities967.07509.38-3.70555.90801.10
Cash Flow from Investing Activities762.91459.2327.85-140.40-92.98
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-852.11-703.60-107.51-455.68-273.74
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow877.87265.02-83.37-40.17434.38
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents797.09532.06615.43655.60221.49
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.000.010.00NA-0.26
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1674.95797.09532.06615.43655.60