Cash Flow | James Warren Tea Ltd. | R Wadiwala Securities Pvt Ltd

JAMES WARREN TEA LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 538564ISIN CODE : INE718P01017Industry : Tea/CoffeeHouse : MNC
BSE228.50-5 (-2.14 %)
PREV CLOSE (Rs.) 233.50
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 237.90
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 3736
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH (Rs.)225.55 237.90
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.) 209.1303.95
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE

Cash Flow

Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Profit Before Tax42.5856.44-34.8120.50
Adjustment20.24-9.35-19.62-44.38
Changes In working Capital2.7490.8673.95-42.01
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital65.56137.9519.53-65.88
Cash Flow from Operating Activities59.98145.0215.28-75.11
Cash Flow from Investing Activities364.71-157.84319.4296.33
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-266.99NA-348.30-50.03
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow157.70-12.82-13.60-28.81
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents10.9823.8037.4066.22
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent168.6810.9823.8037.40