Cash Flow | Haldyn Glass Ltd. | R Wadiwala Securities Pvt Ltd
NIFTY16323.70  +64.90 (+0.40%)
SENSEX54648.25  +278.48 (+0.51%)
  • top gainers
  • top losers
  • top volume
  • top value
  • indian indices
  • global indices

HALDYN GLASS LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 515147ISIN CODE : INE506D01020Industry : GlassHouse : Private
BSE38.30-0.6 (-1.54 %)
PREV CLOSE (Rs.) 38.90
OPEN PRICE (Rs.) 38.15
BID PRICE (QTY) 38.20 (844)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 38.30 (50)
VOLUME 25660
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH (Rs.)38.10 39.40
52 WK LOW / HIGH (Rs.) 24.950.95
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE

Cash Flow

Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Profit Before Tax131.2690.562.10171.04108.22
Adjustment103.34118.39108.37108.8472.72
Changes In working Capital17.08-97.3819.68-36.04-11.57
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital251.69111.56130.15243.84169.37
Cash Flow from Operating Activities157.5366.0592.74210.95142.88
Cash Flow from Investing Activities6.98-18.24-50.59-14.48-485.22
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-104.4526.15-25.73-206.5792.84
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow60.0673.9516.42-10.11-249.50
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents123.7449.7933.3743.48292.98
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent183.80123.7449.7933.3743.48